Skip to content
ScoopCheckBetaSign in

Sattva Roots

Sattva Pea + Rice Protein

22 g protein in a 33 g scoop · Cacao · Vegetarian

C

58.0

out of 100

Auto-scoredLast updated 14 Oct 2026· Formula v1.2
Label33.5 / 40
Ingredients10 / 35
Buyers14.5 / 25
Protein density
67%
₹ / g protein at best trusted price
₹2.37
Lowest trusted
₹1,563
Servings
30

Show the maths

Show the maths · formula v1.2

Label · 33.5 / 40

Protein density11.76 / 1522 g ÷ 33 g = 66.7% 15 × min(1, 66.7% ÷ 85% target) = 11.76
Cost per gram of protein at MRP (used for scoring so the score does not change with daily prices)6.69 / 10MRP ₹2,299 ÷ (30 servings × 22 g) = ₹3.483/g Category median ₹4.026/g → 5 + (1 − 3.483 ÷ 4.026) × 12.5, capped 0–10 = 6.69
Full disclosure5 / 5Every ingredient and dose listed → 5
Claim versus content5 / 5Name and front-of-pack claim match what is inside → 5
Sugar per dose5 / 55 × (6 − 0 g) ÷ 6, capped 0–5 = 5

Ingredients · 10 / 35

Named, traceable raw material10 / 10Origin named on label → 10
Branded ingredient at studied dose0 / 15No branded, studied ingredient or named form → 0
Third-party test or lab report0 / 10None found → 0

Buyers · 14.5 / 25

Cleaned rating, volume-adjusted7.77 / 15(1,350 reviews × 4.07★ + 200 × 3.8★) ÷ (1,350 + 200) = 4.035★ 15 × (4.035 − 3) ÷ 2 = 7.77
Theme balance3.41 / 55 × 150 positive ÷ (150 + 70) = 3.41
Brand-site vs marketplace gap3.35 / 5|4.4★ − 4.07★| = 0.33 → 5 × (1 − gap) = 3.35
Total33.45 + 10 + 14.53 = 58

Ingredients

  • Canadian yellow pea isolateGenericTraceable

    Origin named on label

What buyers say

Ratings by store
StoreRatingReviewsRemoved
Brand site4.4★950
MegaBazaar4.1★95057
CartNation4.0★40016

"Removed" counts reviews filtered as suspicious before scoring. Brand-site ratings are not used in the rating score, only in the gap check.

+ Mixes well · 90+ Taste · 60− Bloating · 42− Seal issues · 28

Red flags

No red flags found on the label.

Score change log

  1. 13 Oct 2026— → 58.0 · Initial score (formula v1.0)