Skip to content
ScoopCheckBetaSign in

Sasta Health

Sasta B12 Mini

Only 1 mcg, under half the RDA. · Vegan

C

53.5

out of 100

Auto-scoredLast updated 14 Oct 2026· Formula v1.2
Label31.8 / 40
Ingredients9 / 35
Buyers12.7 / 25
Dose fit
45%
₹ per serving at best trusted price
₹1.43
Lowest trusted
₹86
Servings
60

Show the maths

Show the maths · formula v1.2

Label · 31.8 / 40

Dose against RDA and upper limit6.82 / 151 mcg per serving vs RDA 2.2 mcg (no upper limit set) 15 × 45.5% dose fit = 6.82
Cost per serving at MRP (used for scoring so the score does not change with daily prices)10 / 10MRP ₹99 ÷ 60 servings = ₹1.65/serving Category median ₹7.21 → 5 + (1 − 1.65 ÷ 7.21) × 12.5, capped 0–10 = 10
Full disclosure5 / 10Every ingredient and dose listed → 10
Low added sugar5 / 55 × (6 − 0 g) ÷ 5, capped 0–5 = 5

Ingredients · 9 / 35

Named, traceable raw material0 / 10Origin not named → 0
Branded ingredient at studied dose9 / 15Form: cyanocobalamin → quality 0.6 × 15 = 9
Third-party test or lab report0 / 10None found → 0

Buyers · 12.7 / 25

Cleaned rating, volume-adjusted5.51 / 15(900 reviews × 3.72★ + 200 × 3.8★) ÷ (900 + 200) = 3.735★ 15 × (3.735 − 3) ÷ 2 = 5.51
Theme balance4.67 / 55 × 115 positive ÷ (115 + 8) = 4.67
Brand-site vs marketplace gap2.5 / 5No brand-site rating → 2.5
Total31.82 + 9 + 12.68 = 53.5

Ingredients

  • Vitamin B12Branded

What buyers say

Ratings by store
StoreRatingReviewsRemoved
megabazaar3.8★54036
cartnation3.6★36027

"Removed" counts reviews filtered as suspicious before scoring. Brand-site ratings are not used in the rating score, only in the gap check.

+ Easy to swallow · 115− Value for money · 8

Red flags

No red flags found on the label.

Score change log

  1. 14 Oct 202652.7 → 53.5 · Recomputed after fact change
  2. 14 Oct 2026— → 51.0 · Initial score (formula v1.1)
  3. 14 Oct 202651.0 → 50.5 · Recomputed after fact change
  4. 14 Oct 202650.5 → 52.7 · Recomputed after fact change