Skip to content
ScoopCheckBetaSign in

Sakhi Wellness

Sakhi Women Multi

Iron and folate in active forms at useful doses. · Vegan

B

74.9

out of 100

VerifiedLast updated 14 Oct 2026· Formula v1.1
Label32.1 / 40
Ingredients25 / 35
Buyers17.8 / 25
Useful doses
71%
₹ per serving at best trusted price
₹11.58
Lowest trusted
₹695
Servings
60

Show the maths

Show the maths · formula v1.1

Label · 32.1 / 40

Share of nutrients at useful doses10.71 / 155 of 7 nutrients at 50%+ of RDA; 0 above the upper limit (−3 each) 15 × 71.4% − 3 × 0 over the limit = 10.71
Cost per serving at MRP (used for scoring so the score does not change with daily prices)6.39 / 10MRP ₹799 ÷ 60 servings = ₹13.32/serving Category median ₹14.98 → 5 + (1 − 13.32 ÷ 14.98) × 12.5, capped 0–10 = 6.39
Full disclosure10 / 10Every ingredient and dose listed → 10
Low added sugar5 / 55 × (6 − 0 g) ÷ 5, capped 0–5 = 5

Ingredients · 25 / 35

Named, traceable raw material0 / 10Origin not named → 0
Branded ingredient at studied dose15 / 15Form: ferrous bisglycinate, l-methylfolate, cholecalciferol, methylcobalamin → quality 1 × 15 = 15
Third-party test or lab report10 / 10Lab report on file → 10

Buyers · 17.8 / 25

Cleaned rating, volume-adjusted10.1 / 15(1,500 reviews × 4.42★ + 200 × 3.8★) ÷ (1,500 + 200) = 4.347★ 15 × (4.347 − 3) ÷ 2 = 10.1
Theme balance4.13 / 55 × 76 positive ÷ (76 + 16) = 4.13
Brand-site vs marketplace gap3.6 / 5|4.7★ − 4.42★| = 0.28 → 5 × (1 − gap) = 3.6
Total32.1 + 25 + 17.83 = 74.9

Ingredients

  • IronBranded
  • FolateBranded
  • Vitamin D3Branded
  • Vitamin B12Branded
  • CalciumGeneric
  • Vitamin CGeneric
  • ZincGeneric

What buyers say

Ratings by store
StoreRatingReviewsRemoved
megabazaar4.5★90060
cartnation4.3★60045
Brand site4.7★1500

"Removed" counts reviews filtered as suspicious before scoring. Brand-site ratings are not used in the rating score, only in the gap check.

+ Easy to swallow · 76− Stomach upset · 16

Red flags

No red flags found on the label.

Score change log

  1. 14 Oct 2026— → 65.9 · Initial score (formula v1.1)
  2. 14 Oct 202665.9 → 70.0 · Recomputed after fact change
  3. 14 Oct 202670.0 → 71.1 · Recomputed after fact change
  4. 14 Oct 202671.1 → 72.7 · Recomputed after fact change
  5. 14 Oct 202672.7 → 74.9 · Recomputed after fact change