Skip to content
ScoopCheckBetaSign in

Pranam Health

Pranam Daily Men

Most nutrients at useful doses, none above the upper limit. · Vegan

A

87.8

out of 100

VerifiedLast updated 14 Oct 2026· Formula v1.1
Label35.9 / 40
Ingredients34.4 / 35
Buyers17.5 / 25
Useful doses
88%
₹ per serving at best trusted price
₹10.37
Lowest trusted
₹622
Servings
60

Show the maths

Show the maths · formula v1.1

Label · 35.9 / 40

Share of nutrients at useful doses13.13 / 157 of 8 nutrients at 50%+ of RDA; 0 above the upper limit (−3 each) 15 × 87.5% − 3 × 0 over the limit = 13.13
Cost per serving at MRP (used for scoring so the score does not change with daily prices)7.78 / 10MRP ₹699 ÷ 60 servings = ₹11.65/serving Category median ₹14.98 → 5 + (1 − 11.65 ÷ 14.98) × 12.5, capped 0–10 = 7.78
Full disclosure10 / 10Every ingredient and dose listed → 10
Low added sugar5 / 55 × (6 − 0 g) ÷ 5, capped 0–5 = 5

Ingredients · 34.4 / 35

Named, traceable raw material10 / 10Origin named on label → 10
Branded ingredient at studied dose14.4 / 15Form: cholecalciferol, methylcobalamin, folic acid, zinc bisglycinate, magnesium glycinate → quality 0.96 × 15 = 14.4
Third-party test or lab report10 / 10Lab report on file → 10

Buyers · 17.5 / 25

Cleaned rating, volume-adjusted9.56 / 15(2,100 reviews × 4.32★ + 200 × 3.8★) ÷ (2,100 + 200) = 4.275★ 15 × (4.275 − 3) ÷ 2 = 9.56
Theme balance4.29 / 55 × 73 positive ÷ (73 + 12) = 4.29
Brand-site vs marketplace gap3.6 / 5|4.6★ − 4.32★| = 0.28 → 5 × (1 − gap) = 3.6
Total35.91 + 34.4 + 17.45 = 87.8

Ingredients

  • Vitamin AGeneric
  • Vitamin D3Branded
  • Vitamin CGeneric
  • Vitamin B12Branded
  • FolateBranded
  • ZincBrandedTraceable
  • MagnesiumBranded
  • SeleniumGeneric
  • Vitamin B6Generic

What buyers say

Ratings by store
StoreRatingReviewsRemoved
megabazaar4.4★1,26084
cartnation4.2★84063
Brand site4.6★1500

"Removed" counts reviews filtered as suspicious before scoring. Brand-site ratings are not used in the rating score, only in the gap check.

+ Easy to swallow · 73− Stomach upset · 12

Red flags

No red flags found on the label.

Score change log

  1. 14 Oct 202688.0 → 87.8 · Recomputed after fact change
  2. 14 Oct 2026— → 78.7 · Initial score (formula v1.1)
  3. 14 Oct 202678.7 → 82.3 · Recomputed after fact change
  4. 14 Oct 202682.3 → 83.4 · Recomputed after fact change
  5. 14 Oct 202683.4 → 85.2 · Recomputed after fact change
  6. 14 Oct 202685.2 → 88.0 · Recomputed after fact change