Skip to content
ScoopCheckBetaSign in

Ojas Kids

Ojas Iron Gummies

Low dose and added sugar. · Strawberry · Vegan

D

42.1

out of 100

Auto-scoredLast updated 14 Oct 2026· Formula v1.1
Label18.2 / 40
Ingredients9 / 35
Buyers14.9 / 25
Dose fit
34%
₹ per serving at best trusted price
₹11.43
Lowest trusted
₹343
Servings
30

Show the maths

Show the maths · formula v1.1

Label · 18.2 / 40

Dose against RDA and upper limit5.17 / 1510 mg per serving vs RDA 29 mg and upper limit 45 mg 15 × 34.5% dose fit = 5.17
Cost per serving at MRP (used for scoring so the score does not change with daily prices)0 / 10MRP ₹399 ÷ 30 servings = ₹13.3/serving Category median ₹5.82 → 5 + (1 − 13.3 ÷ 5.82) × 12.5, capped 0–10 = 0
Full disclosure10 / 10Every ingredient and dose listed → 10
Low added sugar3 / 55 × (6 − 3 g) ÷ 5, capped 0–5 = 3

Ingredients · 9 / 35

Named, traceable raw material0 / 10Origin not named → 0
Branded ingredient at studied dose9 / 15Form: carbonyl iron → quality 0.6 × 15 = 9
Third-party test or lab report0 / 10None found → 0

Buyers · 14.9 / 25

Cleaned rating, volume-adjusted8.18 / 15(450 reviews × 4.22★ + 200 × 3.8★) ÷ (450 + 200) = 4.091★ 15 × (4.091 − 3) ÷ 2 = 8.18
Theme balance4.21 / 55 × 127 positive ÷ (127 + 24) = 4.21
Brand-site vs marketplace gap2.5 / 5No brand-site rating → 2.5
Total18.17 + 9 + 14.89 = 42.1

Ingredients

  • IronBranded

What buyers say

Ratings by store
StoreRatingReviewsRemoved
megabazaar4.3★27018
cartnation4.1★18014

"Removed" counts reviews filtered as suspicious before scoring. Brand-site ratings are not used in the rating score, only in the gap check.

+ Easy to swallow · 127− Stomach upset · 24

Red flags

No red flags found on the label.

Score change log

  1. 14 Oct 2026— → 38.2 · Initial score (formula v1.1)
  2. 14 Oct 202638.2 → 40.4 · Recomputed after fact change
  3. 14 Oct 202640.4 → 42.1 · Recomputed after fact change