MaxDose
MaxDose Multi Max
Bigger is not better: four nutrients above the upper limit. · Vegetarian
D
42.8
out of 100
Auto-scoredLast updated 14 Oct 2026· Formula v1.1
Label21.6 / 40
Ingredients8.3 / 35
Buyers12.9 / 25
- Useful doses
- 100%
- ₹ per serving at best trusted price
- ₹13.98
- Lowest trusted
- ₹839
- Servings
- 60
Show the maths
Show the maths · formula v1.1
Label · 21.6 / 40
Share of nutrients at useful doses3 / 15
7 of 7 nutrients at 50%+ of RDA; 4 above the upper limit (−3 each)
15 × 100.0% − 3 × 4 over the limit = 3Cost per serving at MRP (used for scoring so the score does not change with daily prices)3.61 / 10
MRP ₹999 ÷ 60 servings = ₹16.65/serving
Category median ₹14.98 → 5 + (1 − 16.65 ÷ 14.98) × 12.5, capped 0–10 = 3.61Full disclosure10 / 10
Every ingredient and dose listed → 10Low added sugar5 / 5
5 × (6 − 0 g) ÷ 5, capped 0–5 = 5Ingredients · 8.3 / 35
Named, traceable raw material0 / 10
Origin not named → 0Branded ingredient at studied dose8.25 / 15
Form: zinc oxide, cyanocobalamin → quality 0.55 × 15 = 8.25Third-party test or lab report0 / 10
None found → 0Buyers · 12.9 / 25
Cleaned rating, volume-adjusted7.34 / 15
(880 reviews × 4.02★ + 200 × 3.8★) ÷ (880 + 200) = 3.979★
15 × (3.979 − 3) ÷ 2 = 7.34Theme balance3.99 / 5
5 × 79 positive ÷ (79 + 20) = 3.99Brand-site vs marketplace gap1.6 / 5
|4.7★ − 4.02★| = 0.68 → 5 × (1 − gap) = 1.6Total21.61 + 8.25 + 12.93 = 42.8
Ingredients
- Vitamin AGeneric
- Vitamin B3 (niacin)Generic
- Vitamin B6Generic
- Vitamin CGeneric
- Vitamin D3Generic
- ZincBranded
- Vitamin B12Branded
What buyers say
| Store | Rating | Reviews | Removed |
|---|---|---|---|
| megabazaar | 4.1★ | 528 | 35 |
| cartnation | 3.9★ | 352 | 26 |
| Brand site | 4.7★ | 150 | 0 |
"Removed" counts reviews filtered as suspicious before scoring. Brand-site ratings are not used in the rating score, only in the gap check.
+ Easy to swallow · 79− Stomach upset · 20
Red flags
- Above upper limit
Score change log
- 14 Oct 2026— → 39.1 · Initial score (formula v1.1)
- 14 Oct 202639.1 → 40.5 · Recomputed after fact change
- 14 Oct 202640.5 → 39.6 · Recomputed after fact change
- 14 Oct 202639.6 → 41.1 · Recomputed after fact change
- 14 Oct 202641.1 → 42.8 · Recomputed after fact change