Skip to content
ScoopCheckBetaSign in

MaxDose

MaxDose Multi Max

Bigger is not better: four nutrients above the upper limit. · Vegetarian

D

42.8

out of 100

Auto-scoredLast updated 14 Oct 2026· Formula v1.1
Label21.6 / 40
Ingredients8.3 / 35
Buyers12.9 / 25
Useful doses
100%
₹ per serving at best trusted price
₹13.98
Lowest trusted
₹839
Servings
60

Show the maths

Show the maths · formula v1.1

Label · 21.6 / 40

Share of nutrients at useful doses3 / 157 of 7 nutrients at 50%+ of RDA; 4 above the upper limit (−3 each) 15 × 100.0% − 3 × 4 over the limit = 3
Cost per serving at MRP (used for scoring so the score does not change with daily prices)3.61 / 10MRP ₹999 ÷ 60 servings = ₹16.65/serving Category median ₹14.98 → 5 + (1 − 16.65 ÷ 14.98) × 12.5, capped 0–10 = 3.61
Full disclosure10 / 10Every ingredient and dose listed → 10
Low added sugar5 / 55 × (6 − 0 g) ÷ 5, capped 0–5 = 5

Ingredients · 8.3 / 35

Named, traceable raw material0 / 10Origin not named → 0
Branded ingredient at studied dose8.25 / 15Form: zinc oxide, cyanocobalamin → quality 0.55 × 15 = 8.25
Third-party test or lab report0 / 10None found → 0

Buyers · 12.9 / 25

Cleaned rating, volume-adjusted7.34 / 15(880 reviews × 4.02★ + 200 × 3.8★) ÷ (880 + 200) = 3.979★ 15 × (3.979 − 3) ÷ 2 = 7.34
Theme balance3.99 / 55 × 79 positive ÷ (79 + 20) = 3.99
Brand-site vs marketplace gap1.6 / 5|4.7★ − 4.02★| = 0.68 → 5 × (1 − gap) = 1.6
Total21.61 + 8.25 + 12.93 = 42.8

Ingredients

  • Vitamin AGeneric
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin)Generic
  • Vitamin B6Generic
  • Vitamin CGeneric
  • Vitamin D3Generic
  • ZincBranded
  • Vitamin B12Branded

What buyers say

Ratings by store
StoreRatingReviewsRemoved
megabazaar4.1★52835
cartnation3.9★35226
Brand site4.7★1500

"Removed" counts reviews filtered as suspicious before scoring. Brand-site ratings are not used in the rating score, only in the gap check.

+ Easy to swallow · 79− Stomach upset · 20

Red flags

  • Above upper limit

Score change log

  1. 14 Oct 2026— → 39.1 · Initial score (formula v1.1)
  2. 14 Oct 202639.1 → 40.5 · Recomputed after fact change
  3. 14 Oct 202640.5 → 39.6 · Recomputed after fact change
  4. 14 Oct 202639.6 → 41.1 · Recomputed after fact change
  5. 14 Oct 202641.1 → 42.8 · Recomputed after fact change