Skip to content
ScoopCheckBetaSign in

Agni Fuel

Agni Pre Max

Very high caffeine; citrulline and beta-alanine under-dosed. · Mango · Vegan

D

43.8

out of 100

Auto-scoredLast updated 14 Oct 2026· Formula v1.2
Label31.2 / 40
Ingredients0 / 35
Buyers12.6 / 25
Studied dose
71%
₹ per serving at best trusted price
₹53.37
Lowest trusted
₹1,601
Servings
30

Show the maths

Show the maths · formula v1.2

Label · 31.2 / 40

Actives at studied dose10.62 / 15Caffeine 350 mg (studied 150–300) → 0.83; citrulline 4 g (studied 6–8) → 0.67; beta-alanine 2 g (studied 3.2) → 0.63 15 × 70.8% dose fit = 10.62
Cost per serving at MRP (used for scoring so the score does not change with daily prices)7.27 / 10MRP ₹1,799 ÷ 30 servings = ₹59.97/serving Category median ₹73.3 → 5 + (1 − 59.97 ÷ 73.3) × 12.5, capped 0–10 = 7.27
Full disclosure5 / 5Every ingredient and dose listed → 5
Claim versus content5 / 5Name and front-of-pack claim match what is inside → 5
Sugar per dose3.33 / 55 × (6 − 2 g) ÷ 6, capped 0–5 = 3.33

Ingredients · 0 / 35

Named, traceable raw material0 / 10Origin not named → 0
Branded ingredient at studied dose0 / 15No branded, studied ingredient or named form → 0
Third-party test or lab report0 / 10None found → 0

Buyers · 12.6 / 25

Cleaned rating, volume-adjusted6.77 / 15(1,200 reviews × 3.92★ + 200 × 3.8★) ÷ (1,200 + 200) = 3.903★ 15 × (3.903 − 3) ÷ 2 = 6.77
Theme balance3.68 / 55 × 67 positive ÷ (67 + 24) = 3.68
Brand-site vs marketplace gap2.1 / 5|4.5★ − 3.92★| = 0.58 → 5 × (1 − gap) = 2.1
Total31.22 + 0 + 12.55 = 43.8

Ingredients

  • L-citrullineGeneric
  • Beta-alanineGeneric
  • CaffeineGeneric

What buyers say

Ratings by store
StoreRatingReviewsRemoved
megabazaar4.0★72048
cartnation3.8★48036
Brand site4.5★1500

"Removed" counts reviews filtered as suspicious before scoring. Brand-site ratings are not used in the rating score, only in the gap check.

+ Taste & mixability · 67− Jitters or crash · 24

Red flags

  • Caffeine above 300 mg

Score change log

  1. 14 Oct 202644.4 → 43.8 · Recomputed with formula v1.2
  2. 14 Oct 2026— → 41.9 · Initial score (formula v1.1)
  3. 14 Oct 202641.9 → 42.6 · Recomputed after fact change
  4. 14 Oct 202642.6 → 42.2 · Recomputed after fact change
  5. 14 Oct 202642.2 → 43.4 · Recomputed after fact change
  6. 14 Oct 202643.4 → 44.4 · Recomputed after fact change